Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (2022)

What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route

Cheapest Bus $118.29
Fastest Bus 20h 50m
Earliest Bus 10:00 PM
Latest Bus 10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 10 Ø
Distance 786.4 miles
Bus Companies Omnibus de México, Rojo de los Altos, Transportes Chihuahuenses

Are you searching for a bus from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez?

You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Omnibus de México, Rojo de los Altos or Transportes Chihuahuenses. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.

You can see cheap buses to Ciudad Juárez from Guadalajara, JC over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Guadalajara, JC and Ciudad Juárez so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Ciudad Juárez, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Guadalajara, JC, as well as popular airport shuttles from Ciudad Juárez.

The cheapest bus routes from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez

Today

from $97

Tomorrow

from $97

09/24

from $97

09/25

from $97

09/26

from $97

09/27

from $97

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (1)

    10:00 PM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva

    Duration 20h 50m

    6:50 PM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Economy from $118.29

What are the cheapest buses from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez but are currently out of service.

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (2)

    7:00 AM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 25h 25m

    8:25 AM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Economy from $88.48

    Temporarily not available: last found 04/02/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (3)

    7:00 AM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 24h 25m

    7:25 AM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Economy from $88.48

    Temporarily not available: last found 04/03/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (4)

    7:00 AM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 24h 33m

    7:33 AM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Económico from $92.92

    Temporarily not available: last found 07/18/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (5)

    7:00 AM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 24h 22m

    Económico from $96.66

    Temporarily not available: last found 09/16/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (6)

    9:30 AM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 18h 20m

    3:50 AM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Economy from $113.21

    Temporarily not available: last found 05/05/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (7)

    7:30 PM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 22h 0m

    5:30 PM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Economy from $113.21

    Temporarily not available: last found 05/05/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (8)

    11:30 PM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 22h 0m

    9:30 PM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Economy from $113.21

    Temporarily not available: last found 05/05/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (9)

    12:00 PM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 22h 0m

    10:00 AM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Ejecutivo from $117.75

    Temporarily not available: last found 09/16/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (10)

    9:30 AM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 18h 20m

    3:50 AM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Ejecutivo from $117.75

    Temporarily not available: last found 09/16/2022

  • Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez Bus: Book Cheap Tickets (11)

    12:09 AM

    Guadalajara, JC - Central Vieja

    Duration 20h 15m

    8:24 PM

    Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

    Ejecutivo from $117.75

    Temporarily not available: last found 09/16/2022

Bus Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?

We have already set that you’re departing from Guadalajara, JC and arriving in Ciudad Juárez in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.

Are you planning on returning to Guadalajara, JC? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Ciudad JuárezGuadalajara, JC bus route.

Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.

After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Rojo de los Altos offers the cheapest tickets at $88.48, while the fastest connection takes 20h 50m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!

Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.

You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Guadalajara, JC and arriving in Ciudad Juárez. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.

We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez!

Bus stops in Guadalajara, JC and Ciudad Juárez

Stations

Ciudad Juárez, CH - central bus station

Blvd. Oscar Flores4010,52659Ciudad Juárez(Mexico)

Bus Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $118.29 and takes 25h 25m to get to Ciudad Juárez. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez bus route?

This route is connected by 3 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $88.48to $118.29. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Ciudad Juárez.

How many daily bus routes are available from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez on average?

Each day, the bus route from Guadalajara, JC toCiudad Juárez is offered by about 10 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route take?

Transportes Chihuahuenses offers the quickest bus from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez, which can take 20h 50m. Tickets for this connection cost $113.21. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez?

For the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route, our search engine currently compares 10 direct bus connections with the following companies:Omnibus de México, Rojo de los Altos and Transportes Chihuahuenses

When does the first trip depart for the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route?

The earliest bus to Ciudad Juárez departs from Guadalajara, JC at 10:00 PM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route?

The latest bus trip from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez departs at 10:00 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route?

When taking the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Omnibus de México, Rojo de los Altos and Transportes Chihuahuenses. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Guadalajara, JCCiudad Juárez bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Guadalajara, JC to Ciudad Juárez on your preferred travel date.

Compare Guadalajara, JC and Ciudad Juárez

Guadalajara, JC 1.46 Million Ciudad Juárez 1.32 Million

$1.75

$2.89

Guadalajara, JC

Ciudad Juárez

A cab ride in Guadalajara, JC is 40% cheaper than in Ciudad Juárez.

$0.35

$0.35

Guadalajara, JC

Ciudad Juárez

A bus fare in Guadalajara, JC is 0% more expensive than in Ciudad Juárez.

$1.25

$1.25

Guadalajara, JC

Ciudad Juárez

A large beer in Guadalajara, JC is 0% more expensive than in Ciudad Juárez.

$0.66

$0.72

Guadalajara, JC

Ciudad Juárez

A bottle of water in Guadalajara, JC is 9% cheaper than in Ciudad Juárez.

$4.90

$5.99

Guadalajara, JC

Ciudad Juárez

A meal in Guadalajara, JC is 19% cheaper than in Ciudad Juárez.

Bus routes from Guadalajara, JC and Ciudad Juárez

Guadalajara, JC to Mexico CityGuadalajara, JC to Los AngelesGuadalajara, JC to ChicagoGuadalajara, JC to HoustonGuadalajara, JC to Phoenix, AZGuadalajara, JC to ZapopanCiudad Juárez to Mexico CityCiudad Juárez to ChicagoCiudad Juárez to Phoenix, AZCiudad Juárez to Puebla CityCiudad Juárez to Tijuana, BC
  • Bus Routes from Guadalajara, JC
  • Guadalajara, JC to Aguascalientes
  • Guadalajara, JC to Chihuahua
  • Guadalajara, JC to Hermosillo
  • Guadalajara, JC to León de los Aldama
  • Guadalajara, JC to Puebla City
  • Guadalajara, JC to Saltillo
  • Guadalajara, JC to San Antonio, TX
  • Guadalajara, JC to San Luis Potosí
  • Guadalajara, JC to Tijuana, BC
  • Guadalajara, JC to Torreón, CO
  • Bus Routes from Ciudad Juárez
  • Ciudad Juárez to Aguascalientes
  • Ciudad Juárez to Chihuahua
  • Ciudad Juárez to Dallas
  • Ciudad Juárez to Fort Worth
  • Ciudad Juárez to Guadalupe, NL
  • Ciudad Juárez to Hermosillo
  • Ciudad Juárez to Mexicali
  • Ciudad Juárez to Saltillo
  • Ciudad Juárez to San Antonio, TX
  • Ciudad Juárez to San Luis Potosí
  • Ciudad Juárez to Torreón, CO

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Tish Haag

Last Updated: 11/02/2022

Views: 6315

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (47 voted)

Reviews: 94% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Tish Haag

Birthday: 1999-11-18

Address: 30256 Tara Expressway, Kutchburgh, VT 92892-0078

Phone: +4215847628708

Job: Internal Consulting Engineer

Hobby: Roller skating, Roller skating, Kayaking, Flying, Graffiti, Ghost hunting, scrapbook

Introduction: My name is Tish Haag, I am a excited, delightful, curious, beautiful, agreeable, enchanting, fancy person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.